Sponsors

The following is a list of all of the people who have, over the years, donated $100 each to help build and maintain the CHSCA Hall of Fame at Rentschler Field. This one time donation entitles the donor to be listed in the Hall of Fame dinner program and have their name engraved on the plaque in the Room of Honor at Rentschler Field. The original request to help was sent in the inaugural year of 1977 and again in 1990 and both times was met with overwhelming response.
Here is the list to date:

Mr. & Mrs. George Albano
Amity Athletics Booster Club
Amity Regional High School
Lauren Anderson
Sherwood J. Anderson/Sharon Finn
Ansonia High School
Scott Aresco, Maloney Softball
Awards of Elegance
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Barbarito
Bassick High School
Andrew J. Baylock
Lou Bazzano -Berlin High School
Blue Wave Booster Club, Darien High School
Francesca & Mike Bontatibus
Abe Breslow
Brien McMahon High School*
Bridgeport Central High School
Bridgeport Old Timers AA
Bristol Central High School*
Brookfield High School
Bunnell High School, Stratford
James C. Buonocore
Tom Butterfield II
Wally Camp
Joseph P. Canzanella
Ronald Carbone
Jack Casagrande & Family
Beverly & Jiggs Cecchini
Central Connecticut Conference
Central Valley Conference
Charter Oak Conference
Cheshire High School
Mario Ciarlo
Vincent Cioeta*
Lawrence N. Ciotti
Conard High School
Connecticut Association of Athletic Directors
Connecticut Field Hockey Hall of Fame
Connecticut Interscholastic Athletic Conference
Connecticut Sports Writer’s Alliance
Colonial Conference*
Deb & Len Corto
Cromwell High School
Crosby High School Athletics
Ed Crotty
Danbury High School
Danbury Varsity Club
Daniel Hand High School, Madison
Darien High School
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Robert DeMayo    
John DeNunzio
Russell Devin
The Dickenman Family
Linda Iverson Dirga
East Catholic High School
East Haven High School*
Ed and Andy Sport Shop*
E.O. Smith High School, Storrs
Ellington High School*
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph V. Erardi, Jr.
Fair field County District Board No. 9 of Approved Basketball Officials*
Fair field County Interscholastic Athletic Conference
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Public Schools
Fairfield Warde High School
Mary Ann & Dom Ferrara
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Fontana
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph J. Fontana
James C. Ford
Greenwich High School*
Greenwich High School Boys Swim Team
Guilford High School
H.C. Wilcox Technical School, Meriden
John R. Hagan
Hamden High School
Winnie Hamilton
Mr. & Mrs. Dan Heffernan
Albert “Buzz” Holmes
Holy Cross High School, Waterbury
Howell Cheney Tech High School, Manchester
Jean M. Hunt
Ingriselli Carpentry
Jack Lockery Memorial Fund
J.M. Wright Technical School, Stamford
Bill Johnson
Peg & Mel Kleckner
Bo Kolinsky
John Kuczo
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Kubachka
Lauralton High Academy, Milford
Leavenworth/Croft/Kennedy HS, Waterbury
Anita & Burt Leventhal
Lewis Mills High School, Burlington
Ernest & Barbara Lindner
John Lindquist
Judy & Mark Logan
Mr. & Mrs. John D. (Jack) Long
Lyman Hall High School, Wallingford
Ellen Mahoney
Tom Malin & Family
Maloney High School
Manchester High School*
Ed Markiewicz
Marra’s Restaurant, New Haven*
Masuk High School
Bill McAllister
Jerry McDougall & Family
Lolly McDougall (In Memoriam)
Mr. & Mrs. Larry McHugh
Robert J. McKee
John McVicar
Mercy High School
Middletown High School*
William F. Mignault
Francis X. Monnes
Dolores & Vito Montelli
Montville High School Athletic Booster Club
Tom Murray
Naugatuck High School
Naugatuck Valley League
New Britain High School Athletic Department
New Britain Sports Hall of Fame
New Canaan High School
New Haven Chapter Football Foundation*
New Haven Athletics
Wilbur Cross High School
James Hillhouse High School
Richard C. Lee High School
New Haven Register
Newtown High School
North Haven High School*
North Central Connecticut Conference*
Norwalk High School
Norwalk Old Timers A.A. Inc.
Norwich Free Academy
Notre Dame High School, West Haven
Babby Nuhn, North Branford Field Hockey
O. H. Platt High School
Gary A. Palladino
Parish Hill High School
Paul Kuczo Memorial Fund
Joan & Jim Penders
Pepsi-Cola of Bristol
Plainfield High School
Plainville High School
Platt High School, Meriden
Regional School District #7
Eugene Reilly
RHAM High School
Ridgefield High School
Rippowam High School, Stamford*
Rockville High School
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Ryan, Jr.
Sacred Heart High School
Seymour High School    
Sheila & Charles Sharos
Douglas B. Sharples
Shoreline Athletic Conference*
Simsbury High School
South Windsor High School
Southington High School*
Patrick D. Spinola
Stamford High School*
Stephen Stoklosa & Candace Hachadourian
David & MaryJane Strong
Suffield High School
Daniel F. Sullivan
Fernand (Fern) Tetreau
Torrington High School
Carmine Tosches
Tourtellotte High School, Thompson
Trumbull High School
Gilbert L. Varjas
Varsity H. Scholarship Club
Vinal Technical School, Middletown
Walter Camp Foundation*
Warren Harding High School, Bridgeport
Westhill High School, Stamford*
Weston High School
Guy Whitten
Wilby High School, Waterbury
William Hall High School
Wilton High School*
Wilton High School Varsity Club*
Kathryn & Ivan Wood
Xavier High School, Middletown*
Frances Zaloski
Nicholas T. Zeoli*   

*Charter Members